Hugh K. Cassell's Specialists have a 5 or 10 day rotation
On Tuesday's and Thursday's from 2:00-3:00 PM Specialists provide EP or Extended Planning for teachers. In previous years this time was known as PUP or Power Up Planning. Also during this time enrichment activities such as IXL math or homework is completed, or positive school wide discipline efforts are enforced (SWD). This year students in grades 2nd - 5th will be able to rotate through 'clubs' with specialists and experience an enrichment activity that they normally would not have during their specials time.
Day 1-7
5th 8:30 - 9:15 Wilson
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Turner
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Quick
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Sprouse
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Huff
K 1:15 - 2:00 Driver
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Turner
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Quick
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Sprouse
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Huff
K 1:15 - 2:00 Driver
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
Day 2-8
5th 8:30 - 9:15 Hite
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Youell
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Jones
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Herron
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Quick
K 1:15 - 2:00 Keagy
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Youell
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Jones
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Herron
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Quick
K 1:15 - 2:00 Keagy
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
Day 3-9
5th 8:30 - 9:15 Martin
4th 9:15 - 10:00 McMeans
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Groves
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Morris
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Coyner
K 1:15 - 2:00 Bugden
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
4th 9:15 - 10:00 McMeans
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Groves
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Morris
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Coyner
K 1:15 - 2:00 Bugden
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
Day 4-10
5th 8:30 - 9:15 PK1/PK2
4th 9:15 - 10:00 PK3
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Planning
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Mawyer
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Massie
K 1:15 - 2:00 Chapman
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
4th 9:15 - 10:00 PK3
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Planning
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Mawyer
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Massie
K 1:15 - 2:00 Chapman
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
Day 5-11
5th 8:30 - 9:15 Hoilman
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Kivlen
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Fitzwater
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Sailer
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Campbell
K 1:15 - 2:00 Hoy
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
4th 9:15 - 10:00 Kivlen
3rd 10:00 - 10:45 Fitzwater
2nd 10:45 - 11:15 Sailer
Lunch/Planning 11:15 - 12:30
1st 12:30 - 1:15 Campbell
K 1:15 - 2:00 Hoy
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:20 Bus/Car Duty
DAY 6-12
5th 8:30-9:15 Humphreys
4th 9:15- 10:00 McCune
3rd 10:00- 10:45 Lane
2nd 10:45 - 11:30 Garber
Lunch/Planning 11:30-12:30
1st 12:30-1:15 Fitzgerald
K 1:15-2:00 Brown
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:30 Car Duty
5th 8:30-9:15 Humphreys
4th 9:15- 10:00 McCune
3rd 10:00- 10:45 Lane
2nd 10:45 - 11:30 Garber
Lunch/Planning 11:30-12:30
1st 12:30-1:15 Fitzgerald
K 1:15-2:00 Brown
2:00 - 2:55 Planning
2:55 - 3:30 Car Duty